El Adobe Bed & Breakfast
Offering a location a 6-minute walk from Lago Jeinimeni National Reserve, El Adobe Bed & Breakfast Chile Chico offers 7 rooms.
Guests may find Plaza Chile Chico in close proximity to this hotel, and Alliance World Fellowship Christian Church is about 200 metres away. The bed & breakfast is 11 minutes' stroll from the Plaza del Viento and is within a 45-minute drive of Villa Cerro Castillo. The El Adobe Bed & Breakfast is within a few blocks of Plaza del Viento Cerro Las Banderas. The nearest bus stop Chile Chico is about 500 metres away.
Offering Chilean dishes, Casa Piedras del Lago is a 6-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Jeinimeni Lake309 km
- Plaza Chile Chico451 km
- Mirador De Las Banderas566 km
- Plaza del Viento Cerro Las banderas759 km
- Iglesia Chile Chico272 km
- Mirador de los Vientos576 km
- Chile Chico Sign530 km
- Lago Jeinimeni National Reserve325 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto Jalil Hamer79 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from El Adobe Bed & Breakfast?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from El Adobe Bed & Breakfast to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the El Adobe Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of the El Adobe Bed & Breakfast are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in El Adobe Bed & Breakfast?
El Adobe Bed & Breakfast guests must check out at 10:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the El Adobe Bed & Breakfast?
Free cancellation is provided at the El Adobe Bed & Breakfast. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.